Category
I have read and understand and accept the Membership Rules and Conditions published on this form, and I understand that the Membership Terms and Conditions may be changed or amended from time to time. If necessary, I will submit the original documents and other required documents for verification.
I agree that Healthaims(belong to China Aims Enterprises Limited) and relevant organizations will provide me with my personal data (including name, contact information and other information about my membership collected by Healthaims) by mail, email, telephone and SMS text messages. Information on member discounts, member services, marketing products and product service opinion surveys of the forum and its related organizations. I declare that the above information and the personal data provided in connection with this application are true and correct.
This statement is made by Healthaims in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Privacy Ordinance") of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:
1. Reply and follow up on your enquiry
2. Process billing, payment and sales orders
3. Conduct customer surveys, conduct research and statistical analysis
4. Conduct direct promotions
5. Notification of service changes that may affect you
6. To process enquiries, reservations and service applications
7. To perform functions and activities related to applications, inquiries and services provided, such as verification of identity and data verification, etc.
8. To exercise our rights from time to time to provide you with ordered products or services
9. Data production and research; marketing services, products and other purposes
You are not obliged to provide personal data to the Company. However, if there is no personal data that must be provided or that it is optional to provide when collecting data, Healthaims may only be able to provide you with limited services, facilities and goods.
Confidentiality of information:
Your information held by Healthaims will be kept strictly confidential, but the relevant information may be given to:
Any agent who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, bill payment, anti-money laundering and other regulatory review or other services to Healthaims for any of the above purposes.
Transfer of Personal Data:
From the date of this Personal Information Collection Statement, it will become part of all contracts, agreements, and other binding arrangements you or will enter into with Healthaims. 
You have the right to request access to and correction of information held by us about you. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please contact our data protection officer at ‘Flat D, 14/F, Southeast Industrial Building, 611-619 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T.’ or postmaster@healthaims.com.hk.